Eagle Leadership Alumni
2015 Eagle Leadership Alumni
Student Affairs | Title |
---|---|
Brett Bacon | Information Systems Coordinator |
Ryan Heins | Associate Director of Business & Administration |
Memory Littles | Assistant Director , Student Activities |
Ava Percell | Administrative Asst, VP SAEM |
Amy Taulbee | Associate Director of Employer Relations and Experiential Education |
Research & Graduate Studies | |
Megan Murray | Administrative Coordinator, Graduate Studies |
Kristi Reagin | Grant Coordinator with ORSSP |
University Advancement | |
Megan Hopkins | Lead Graphic Designer, External Affairs |
Dawn Oliver | Assistant Director, Donor Relations |
Lauren White | Executive Assistant, University Advancement VP |
Academic Affairs | |
Bobbie Newell | Assessment Specialist , Instructor |
Lisa Vance | Academic Advising Coordinator, COSM |
Ashley Walker | Public Health, Associate Professor |
Raleigh Way | Assistant Director, Centers for Teaching and Technology |
Business & Finance | |
Vicki Hodges | Director of Benefits, Human Resources |
Chris McBride | Lieutenant, Public Safety |
Erik Powell | System Analyst, Auxiliary IT Services |
Vickie Shaw | Director, Auxiliary Services |
Wendy Woodrum | Director, Facilities |
IT Services | |
April Burke | Executive Assistant, VP & CIO for Information Technology |
Heidi Harsha | Systems Support Specialist, IT Services |
Tim Stahl | System Administrator, IT Services |
Sam Robinson | Information Systems Coordinator, IT Services |
David Walker | Business Analyst Lead – Instructional Technology |
2014 Eagle Leadership Alumni
Name | Title |
---|---|
Demetrius Bynes | Director of Employment |
Wayne McKinney | Public Safety Lieutenant |
Thomas Mikell | Director of Financial Accounting |
Sharon Singleton | Director of Dining Administration |
Carlita Slatky | Director of the University Store |
Carrie Thorne | Facilities, University Architect |
Risa Cohen | Associate Professor of Biology |
Lydia Cross | Director of the College of Education Graduate Academic Services Center |
Delena Bell Gatch | Faculty of Physics |
Marla Bruner | Director of Graduate Student Services |
Sue Ann Crabtree | Grants Coordinator, Office of Research Services and Sponsored Programs |
Erin Shuman | Business Manager, Office of the VP of Research and Economic Development |
Brad Carr | Associate Director of Alumni Relations |
Jill Gerig | IT Analyst |
Samantha Nesmith | Assistant Director of Donor Relations |
Todd Aldrich | Assistant Director, IT |
Dusty Edenfield | Systems Analyst II |
Sandy Luther | Systems Support Specialist II |
Sara McNure | Systems Analyst I |
Chris Butler | Assistant Director, Campus Recreation and Intramurals |
Mike Chambers | Director, Student Disability Resource Center |
America Minc | Director, Campus Recreation and Intramurals |
Mark Whitesel | Associate Dean and Director for Student Conduct |
2013 Eagle Leadership Alumni
Name | Title |
---|---|
Amy Smith | Associate Director of Admissions |
Marcia Bentley | Assistant Director of Student Affairs |
Sharonica Daniels | Admissions Coordinator |
Mike Jordan | Associate Director of Strategic Research and Analysis |
Jill Forehand | Director of Donor Relations |
Casey Jones | Assistance Director, Marketing & Communications |
Audie Graham | Assistant to the VP of Research & Dean of Graduate Studies |
Naronda Wright | Administrative Specialist, Graduate Studies |
Kristi Bryant | Director of Parking and Transportation |
Terry Briley | Captain, Public Safety |
Marvin Mills | AVP Facilities |
Christy Yother | Financial Accounting, Accountant II |
Dr, Amy Hackney | Professor, Psychology |
Stephanie Williams | COBA Academic Advisor |
Dr. Clayton Heller | Professor, Physics |
Jason Williams | Systems Analyst II |
Krey Tinker | Network Administrator |
Eric Floyd | Instructional Services Coordinator |
Bert Lensch | Systems Support Specialist III |
Brandon Kimmons | Information Systems Coordinator |
2012 Eagle Leadership Alumni
Name | Title | Department |
---|---|---|
Adrianne McCollar | Operations Coordinator, Residential Facilities | SAEM |
Alan Woodrum | Assistant To The Dean, College of Health and Human Sciences | Academic Affairs |
Alana DeAngelis | Information Analyst II | Business and Finance |
Amber Singletary | Student Financial Aid Counselor | SAEM |
Amy Hammett | Associate Director of Alumni Relations | University Adv. |
Jasper A. Stewart | Technical Operations Manager | IT Services |
Angela Harn | Assistant Director of Marketing and Advertising | University Adv. |
Brandy Clouse | Director of Sports Medicine & Head Athletic Trainer, Athletics | Business and Finance |
Clint Bridges | Technical Services Manager | IT Services |
David Bennett | Network Service Specialist IV | IT Services |
Debbie Shaver | Director of Research Services and Sponsored Programs | Research |
Dorsey Baldwin | Director, Multicultural Student Center | SAEM |
Dr. Brian DeLoach | Medical Director and Chief of Medical Staff | SAEM/Auxiliary |
Gloria M. Goosby | Associate Director of Annual Giving | University Adv. |
Jeff Tysinger | Associate Professor, Department of Leadership, Technology, & Human Development, COE | Academic Affairs |
Jodi Kennedy | Associate Director, Student Leadership & Civic Engagement | SAEM |
John Tucker | Systems Support Specialist III | IT Services |
Lavada Sykora | Executive Assistant, Provost Office | Academic Affairs |
Lisa Bridges | Program Coordinator, Office of the Vice President for Research and Economic Development | Research |
Melissa Nease | Senior Grant Coordinator | Research |
Mike Russell | Director of Public Safety | Business and Finance |
Paul Reaves | Project Manager, Marketing and Communications/IT Services Web Team | IT Services |
Richard Wynn | Director of the Eagle Card Program | Business and Finance |
Sheila Wentz | Compliance Officer | Business and Finance |
Sophie George | Professor, Department of Biology, COST | Academic Affairs |
Tristam Aldridge | Director of Graduate Admissions | Research |
2011 Eagle Leadership Alumni
Name | Department | Title |
---|---|---|
Christy Rikard | Admissions | Asst Director of Admissions |
Lindsay Tyson | Admissions | Design and Production Manager |
Matt Horst | CRI | Director of CRI |
Carter Walton | Student Activities | Assistant Director |
Christopher Pugh | Multi-cultural Student Center | Asst Director Student Affairs |
Dr. Brian DeLoach | Health Services | Chief of Staff |
Richie Akins | Auxiliary Services | Director of Administrative |
Justin Janney | Controller’s Office | Business Manager 1 |
Francois Song | Environmental Health & Safety | Safety Engineering Manager |
Chandra Cheatham | Physical Plant | Assoc Director Administrative |
Karen Iler | Human Resources | Director |
Jaccie Irwin | Business & Finance | Director of Student Athlete Services |
Eleanor Haynes | Research | Compliance Officer |
Krista Brinson | Research | Asso/Asst Director Div/Dept AD |
Melanie Mosley | University Advancement | Assistant to the Vice President |
Todd Hall | Professor, Hospitality & Tourism | Assistant Professor |
Brent Tharp | Museum | Director Administrative |
Laura Frost | Professor, Chemistry | Faculty |
Jonathan O’Neill | Professor, History | Dept Head-Prof |
Christine Draper | Professor, Teaching & Learning | Associate Professor |
Bob Grogan | IT Services | Director of IT B&F / Aux |
Tom Wilson | IT Services | Information Systems Coordinator |
Nathan Brinkman | IT Services | Information Systems Coordinator |
Angie Cook | IT Services | Systems Analyst 2 |
Jackie Robbins | IT Services | |
Sam Wainford | IT Services | Lecturer |
2010 Eagle Leadership Alumni
Name | Department | Title |
---|---|---|
Alex Grovernstein | Univ/ Adv. | Director |
Amanda King | AA/Faculty | Associate Professor |
Ashlea Anderson | IT Services | Assistant Director |
Suzanne Tatum | Marketing | Asst to the VP |
Daniel Wood | IT Services | Electrician 2 |
Sonya Chance | IT Services | Information Systems Coordinator |
Laura McCullough | Public Safety | Asst Director Administrative |
Debra Alexander | Research | Asst Director Administrative |
Erik Brooks | AA/Faculty | Professor |
Henry Whitfield | AA | Director Administrative |
James Crosby | IT Services | Systems Analyst 2 |
Jeff Yawn | Eagle Dining | Executive Director |
Kim Thompson Brown | Controller | Controller |
Martha Abell | AA/Faculty | Interim Dean AC |
Melissa Garno | AA/Faculty | Associate Professor |
Raymona Lawrence | SAEM/ now Faculty | Assistant Professor |
Shawne Zuber | IT Services | System Analyst |
2009 Eagle Leadership Alumni
Name | Department | Title |
Ann Hill | IT Services | Director Administrative |
Bryan Hooks | Physical Plant | Landscaper Supervisor |
Candance Griffith | AA | Associate Provost |
David Ewing | IT Services | Temporary Professional Retiree |
Janice West | Univ. Adv. | Director of Administrative |
Joey Reeves | IT Services | Director Administrative |
Mike Fox | IT Services | Security Supp Spec – Lead |
Robby Ambler | IT Services | Assistant Director |
Pam Deal | IT Services | Director Administrative |
Pattie Bebowski | IT Services | Information Systems Analyst |
Robert Meguir | SAEM | SAEM Training Specialist |
Perla Middleton | SAEM | Associate Director |
Ronald Stalnaker | IT Services | Asst Director Administrative |
Tammy Howard | Health Services | Coordinator of Health Services |
Trisha Knight | IT Services | Information Systems Analyst III |
Ale Kennedy | Human Resources | Executive Director |
Last updated: 12/15/2015